Home

Weekly Program

Centre Track & Field Program

(Subject to change, please check Club website prior to each competition evening)

 

Under 6

Week 1

Training

200m

70m

Shotput

50m

Week 2

300m PS

50m

100m

Discus

Long Jump

Week 3

Shotput

200m

Long Jump

100m

70m

Week 4

Discus

70m

100m

Long Jump

50m

Week 5

300m PS

Shot Put

Shuttle Relay

100m

50m

Week 6

Discus

Long Jump

70m

200m

100m

 

Under 7

Week 1

Discus

200m

Long Jump

70m

100m

Week 2

50m

Training

500m PS

70m

Shotput

Week 3

200m

50m

Discus

Long Jump

100m

Week 4

Shotput

200m

100m

Long Jump

50m

Week 5

Long Jump

500m PS

70m

Discus

100m

Week 6

Shotput

50m

200m

Shuttle Relay

70m

 

Under 8

Week 1

Discus

100m

700m PS

Long jump

70m

Week 2

Hurdles

Shot Put

200m

Shuttle Relay

400m

Week 3

Discus

200m

70m

Long jump

Hurdles

Week 4

70m

Shotput

100m

Training

700m PS

Week 5

Hurdles

Discus

200m

Long Jump

400m

Week 6

70m

Shotput

100m

400m

Long Jump

 

Under 9

Week 1

200m

Shotput

70m

High Jump

100m

Week 2

Hurdles

Discus

200m

Long Jump

800m

Week 3

700m Walk

Shot Put

400m

Hurdles

High Jump

Week 4

Long Jump

70m

Discus

100m

200m

Week 5

Hurdles

Long Jump

70m

Shot Put

800m

Week 6

700m W

Training

100m

Discus

400m

 

Under 10

Week 1

1100m walk

Long Jump

70m

Discus

400m

Week 2

Hurdles

High Jump

100m

Shotput

800m

Week 3

800m

200m

Shuttle Relay

Discus

Hurdles

Week 4

1100m W

     Long Jump

200m

400m

Shotput

Week 5

Hurdles

100m

Discus

200m

High Jump

Week 6

Long Jump

100m

800m

           70m

Shotput

 

Under 11

Week 1

1100m walk

Triple Jump

Javelin

200m

100m

Week 2

Hurdles

Long jump

1500m

200m

Discus

Week 3

High jump

400m

Shotput

800m

Hurdles

Week 4

1100m W

Triple Jump

100m

400m

Javelin

Week 5

Long Jump

Hurdles

100m

Discus

800m

Week 6

1500m

High Jump

100m

Shotput

200m

 

Under 12

Week 1

Javelin

200m

Triple Jump

1500m

100m

         60m
Week 2

1500m W

Hurdles

Shot Put

400m

High Jump

       2000m
Week 3

Long Jump

200m

Discus

Hurdles

800m

1000m

Week 4

Javelin

1500m

Triple Jump

100m

200m

300m

Week 5

1500m W

Hurdles

Shotput

400m

High Jump

150m

Week 6

Discus

800m

Long Jump

100m

200m

3000m

 

Under 13

Week 1

200mH

High Jump

100m

800m

Shot put

        60m
Week 2

1500m W

Javelin

400m

Triple Jump

200m

2000m

Week 3

80m H

Long jump

100m

Discus

1500m

1000m

Week 4

200m H

1500m

Shot Put

High Jump

100m

300m

Week 5

1500m W

Javelin

200m

Triple Jump

400m

150m

Week 6       80m H

200m

800m

Discus

Long Jump

3000m

 

Under 14

Week 1

200m H

Long Jump

100m

1500m

Discus

       Hammer
Week 2

1500m W

Shotput

100m

Triple Jump

400m

2000m

Week 3

80/90m H

High Jump

200m

Javelin

800m

1000m

Week 4

200m H

1500m

Discus

Long Jump

60m

       300m
Week 5

1500m W

Shotput

400m

Triple Jump

100m

150m

Week 6

90m/100m H

200m

800m

Javelin

High Jump

3000m

 

Under 15

Week 1

200mH

High Jump

100m

1500m

         Discus        Hammer
Week 2

1500m W

Javelin

400m

Long Jump

100m

2000m

Week 3

90/100m H

Triple jump

200m

Shotput

800m

1000m

Week 4     200m H

1500m

Discus

High Jump

60m

300m

Week 5

1500m W

Javelin

800m

Long Jump

100m

150m

Week 6

90/100 H

400m

200m

Shotput

Triple Jump

3000m

 

Under 17’s & Seniors

Week 1

300mH

1500m

Shot Put

Long Jump

100m

      Hammer
Week 2

1500m W

100m

High Jump

Discus

400m

2000m

Week 3

100/110mH

200m

Triple jump

Javelin

60m

1000m

Week 4

300mH

800m

100m

Shotput

Long Jump

300m

Week 5

1500m W

Discus

High Jump

100m

800m

150m

Week 6

100/110mH

Javelin

200m

400m

Triple Jump

3000m